2017 Entertainment - check back for updates

Attractions

Friday, May 5 Restaurant Specials


CAFÉ COYOTE STAGE
Conde & San Diego Avenue 

SATURDAY MAY 6

4:00 PM to 4:30PM DJ Cucucachu
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM Danz Art
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM Mariachi Fiesta
6:00 PM to 6:20 PM Danz Art
6:20 PM to 7:20 PM Los Hijos Del Santo
7:20 PM to 7:40 PM DJ Cucucachu
7:40 PM to 8:40 PM Manny Cepeda Orchestra
8:40 PM to 9:00 PM DJ Cucucachu
9:00 PM to 10:00 PM David De Alva / DANCERS

SUNDAY MAY 7
DJ PERFORMING BETWEEN ACTS

11:00 PM to 11:40 PM Danz Art
11:40 PM to 12:20 PM DJ Cucucachu
12:20 PM to 12:50 PM Danz Art
12:50 PM to 1:10 PM DJ Cucucachu
1:10 PM to 2:10 PM Radio Silent
2:10 PM to 2:30 PM DJ Cucucachu
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM Red Pony Clock
3:30 PM to 3:40 PM DJ Cucucachu
3:40 PM to 4:40 PM David De Alva
4:40 PM to 5:00 PM DJ Cucucachu
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM Goma
6:00 PM to 6:20 PM DJ Cucucachu
6:20 PM to 7:20 PM Cumbia Machin
7:20 PM to 7:40 PM DJ Cucucachu
7:40 PM to 8:40 PM B Side Players
8:40 PM to 9:00 PM DJ Cucucachu
9:00 PM to 10:00 PM Santana Soul

FIESTA DE REYES STAGE
In the State Park

SATURDAY MAY 6
4:00PM – 10:00PM

5:00 PM to 7:00 PM Perla Negra
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM The Sissie Davis Trio

SUNDAY MAY 7
11:00AM-10:00PM

9:00 AM to 3:30 PM Ballet Folklorico Competition
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM Rojos Charros
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM Latin Sol
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM Combo Libertad
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Charlie Chavez y su Afrotruko

Folklorico Competition

Juvenile 13_17

9:00 – 9:15 Sabor De Mexico
9:20 – 9:35 Rancho Buena Vista High
9:40 – 9:55 San Marcos High School
10:00 – 10:15 Vista High School
10:20 – 10:35 Exhibition Performance

Kids 12 & under

10:40 – 10:55 Tradicion Alegre
11:00 – 11:15 Herencia Mexicana
11:20 – 11:35 Spot Light Dance
11:40 – 11:55 San Marcos Civic Center
12:00 – 12:15 Exhibition Performance
12:20 – 12:35 Exhibition: The gift of Dance

Adult 18+

12:40 – 12:55 Rincones de mi Tierra
1:00 – 1:15 Faisan
1:20 – 1:35 Raices de Mexico
1:40 – 1:55 Tradicion Alegre
2:00 – 2:15 Grupo Cuatlhi
2:20 – 2:35 Yaqui
2:40 – 2:55 Exhibition:Tapatio

SUNDAY MAY 8

10:00 AM to 1:30 PM Ballet Folklorico Competition Finals
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM Rojos Charros
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM South Western College Mariachi

BEER GARDEN STAGE
San Diego Avenue

SATURDAY MAY 6
4:00PM – 10:00PM

4:00 PM to 7:00 PM DJ V Rock
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM Radio Silent
8:00 PM to 10:00 PM DJ Number Juan

SUNDAY MAY 7
11:00AM-10:00PM

11:00 PM to 2:00 PM DJ Miss Ivy Satana
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM DJ V Rock
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM No music in respect of the church
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM DJ Number Juan
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM Radio Silent
8:00 PM to 10:00 PM DJ ChucuChu

COSMOPOLITAN HOTEL STAGE

FRIDAY MAY 5

6:00PM – 9:00PM   ZZYMZZY GYPSY SWING

SATURDAY MAY 6

2:30PM – 5:30PM   JAZZ GUITARIST
6:00PM – 9:00PM   ZZYMZZY GYPSY SWING

SUNDAY MAY 7

10:30AM – 2:00PM   JAZZ GUITARIST

FIESTA DE REYES COURTYARD STAGE

FRIDAY MAY 5

4:00PM – 6:45PM   LOS RIOS MARIACHI FUSION
7:00PM – 11:45PM  LUIS MAXX & BLUE MOON

SATURDAY MAY 6

3:45PM – 7:30PM  SISSIE DAVIS TRIO

8:00PM – 11:45PM  LOS RIOS MARIACHI FUSION

SUNDAY MAY 7

1:00PM – 4:45PM  JESSEMICHEL TRIO
5:00PM – 9:45PM  LUIS MAXX & BLUE MOON

Saturday, May 7th

• Petting Zoo and Pony Rides: 11am-10pm
• Lowrider Lane: 11am-5pm
• Lucha Libre Wrestling: Noon, 1:30pm, 3:00pm,
4:30pm, 6:00pm, 8:00pm
• Wells Fargo Stagecoach Rides: Noon-3pm
• Ballet Folklorico: 11:30am -3:15pm, See full schedule below!

Sunday, May 8th

• Petting Zoo and Pony Rides: 11am-5pm
• Lowrider Lane 11am-5pm
• Wells Fargo Stagecoach Rides: Noon-3pm
• Ballet Folklorico: 9:00am-2:00pm, See full schedule below!